skip to main content
Home
Schools
School Board
Board Members
Meeting Schedule
Employment
District Services
District Office Home Page
Business Office/HR
Counseling Department
Educational Services
Food Service
Maintenance
Nursing Services
Technology
Transportation
Parent Info
News
Calendar
About TUSD
Contact
Search
Superintendent
School Board
District Services
Employment
Public's Right to Know
Staff Directory
District
Elementary School
High School
Middle School
Primary School
Student Resources
Math Online Textbook Grades 7-12
StudentVue
Thinkcentral for GoMath & Journeys
Parent Resources
EZ School Pay for Lunch Accounts
ParentVue
THS Online Store
TMS Online Store
Community Resources
THS Scholarship Foundation
Name & Position
Contact Info
Angie Adams
Director of Educational Support
(928) 348-7200
Email Angie Adams
Mike Ajeman
Transportation Supervisor
(928) 348-7279
Email Mike Ajeman
Renee Ajeman
MS English Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Email Renee Ajeman
Maurine Allred
5th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Maurine Allred
Rachel Allred
5th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Rachel Allred
Tracy Allred
PS Principal
(928) 348-7240
Email Tracy Allred
Shelby Angle
PS Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Shelby Angle
Shawn Arroyo
Maintenance/Groundskeeper
(928) 348-7200
Cherri Baca
Matron
(928) 348-7200
Kristin Barney
1st Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Kristin Barney
Nicole Bedolla
ES Inclusion Aide
(928) 348-7250
Leslie Bingham
ES Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Leslie Bingham
Amy Boltinghouse
MS Principal's Secretary/Registrar
(928) 348-7262
Email Amy Boltinghouse
Teresa Boren
3rd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Teresa Boren
Clay Bowman
Director of Finance
(928) 348-7200 Ext:7203
Email Clay Bowman
Sherry Brady
MS Spanish Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Email Sherry Brady
Tracy Brown
HS Music Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Email Tracy Brown
Jillian Bryce
PS Instructional Aide
(928) 348-7240
Julie Bryce
2nd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Valene Bryce
PS Music Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Valene Bryce
Chris Carrell
MS Robotics Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Email Chris Carrell
Jennifer Cauthen
Transportation/Janitorial
(928) 348-7200
Ruby Cauthen
ES Inclusion Aide
(928) 348-7250
Alyssa Claridge
HS Inclusion Aide
(928) 348-7270
Marie Claridge
Kindergarten Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Marie Claridge
Michelle Clayton
ES Inclusion Aide
(928) 348-7250
David Cluff
HS Culinary Arts Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Email David Cluff
Tara Cochran
6th Grade Teacher - Reading
(928) 348-7250
Email Tara Cochran
Don Conrad
HS PE/Weights Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Email Don Conrad
Joan Conrad
Title I First Grade Reading Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Joan Conrad
Ryan Conrad
HS Principal
(928) 348-7270
Email Ryan Conrad
Chris Cook
HS Biology Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Email Chris Cook
Julie Cook
6th Grade Teacher - Math
(928) 348-7250
Email Julie Cook
Cherell Cooper
2nd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Cherell Cooper
Debbie Crandall
4th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Debbie Crandall
Jennifer Ellsworth
ES Aide
(928) 348-7250
Elaina Estrada
MS Math Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Email Elaina Estrada
Salvador Estrada
Crossing Guard
(928) 348-7200
Veta Estrada
Business Office/HR
(928) 348-7213
Email Veta Estrada
Donna Evans
Transportation/Bus Driver
(928) 348-7200
Janette Ferrin
PS Instructional Aide
(928) 348-7240
Michelle Ferrin
HS CTE Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Email Michelle Ferrin
Layla Fox
2nd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Layla Fox
Bailey Frantz
MS Social Studies Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Email Bailey Frantz
Millynda Garcia
ES Resource Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Millynda Garcia
Lin Gifford
K-6 Literacy Coach
(928) 348-7200
Email Lin Gifford
Cassandra Gonzales
ES Music Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Cassandra Gonzales
Brenda Good
PS Instructional Aide
(928) 348-7240
Harry Goslin
HS History Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Email Harry Goslin
Beth Green
Title I Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Beth Green
Ashlee Griffin
HS Resource Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Email Ashlee Griffin
Kaija Griffin
Kindergarten Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Kaija Griffin
Lindsey Griffin
HS Librarian
(982) 348-7270
Email Lindsey Griffin
Mindy Griffin
THS Spee-D-Eagle Asst.
(928) 348-7270
Email Mindy Griffin
Tarryn Guy
ES Inclusion Aide
(928) 348-7250
Kara Hall
3rd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Kara Hall
Eric Haller
HS Social Studies Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Email Eric Haller
Courtney Hansen
1st Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Courtney Hansen
Megan Harmon
HS Math Teacher
(982) 348-7270
Email Megan Harmon
Cindy Hatch
Kindergarten Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Cindy Hatch
Lisa Hatch
4th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Lisa Hatch
James Hicklin
THS Assistant Principal, Athletic Director
(928) 348-7270
Email James Hicklin
Jennifer Hicklin
HS Biology Teacher
(928) 238-7270
Email Jennifer Hicklin
Verlynne Hincha
MS Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Email Verlynne Hincha
Candice Hinton
ES Principal's Secretary/Registrar
(928) 348-7252
Email Candice Hinton
Maria Hirshouer
ES Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Maria Hirshouer
Hank Hoeft
HS English Teacher-Freshmen
(928) 348-7270
Email Hank Hoeft
Karen Hogan
4th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Karen Hogan
Nathan Hooper
Band/Orchestra Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Email Nathan Hooper
Denise Hughes
HS Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Email Denise Hughes
Cindy Hunt
5th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Cindy Hunt
Rikki Innes
School Nurse
(928) 348-7258
Email Rikki Innes
Andra Jensen
HS Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Email Andra Jensen
Pam Johnson
HS Inclusion Aide
(928) 348-7200
Dana Jones
ES Resource Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Dana Jones
Machelle Jones
District Receptionist
(928) 348-7200
Email Machelle Jones
Diana Kerr
Transportation/Bus Driver
(928) 348-7200
Clarissa Kincaid
6th grade Teacher - Language Arts
(928) 348-7250
Email Clarissa Kincaid
Jennifer Knight
PS Librarian
(928) 348-7240
Email Jennifer Knight
Andrew Knudsen
HS Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Email Andrew Knudsen
Jenny Knudsen
ES Librarian
(928) 348-7250
Email Jenny Knudsen
Spencer Lamoreaux
MS Social Studies Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Email Spencer Lamoreaux
Aubrey Larson
HS Math Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Email Aubrey Larson
Gerald Larson
HS Carpentry/Cabinetmaking Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Email Gerald Larson
Melissa Lawson
4th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Melissa Lawson
Renee Layton
PS Principal's Secretary/Registrar
(928) 348-7240
Email Renee Layton
Pam Leavitt
6th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Pam Leavitt
Audra Mack
MS/HS PE Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Email Audra Mack
Anita Maldonado
Purchasing Clerk/Accounts Payable
(928) 348-7205
Email Anita Maldonado
Mike Marble
Maintenance
(928) 348-7200
Morgan Matthews
5th Grade Teacher - Language Arts
(928) 348-7250
Email Morgan Matthews
Ethan McBride
HS Biology Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Email Ethan McBride
Sarah McDougal
MS Science Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Email Sarah McDougal
Kimala McKenzie
School Nurse
(928) 348-7258
Email Kimala McKenzie
Tina McMaster
HS Math Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Email Tina McMaster
Jessica Medlin
Assessment Coach
(928) 348-7200
Email Jessica Medlin
Leah Meehl
MS PE/Art Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Email Leah Meehl
Micah Mleynek
Kindergarten Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Micah Mleynek
Terri Moore
2nd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Terri Moore
Ramon Morales
HS Geography/Government Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Email Ramon Morales
Blaine Morris
Maintenance Supervisor
(928) 348-7201
Bryany Morris
Admin Assist/Shipping
(928) 348-7215
Email Bryany Morris
Heidi Morris
MS Computer Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Email Heidi Morris
Logan Mullenaux
MS Math Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Email Logan Mullenaux
Regina Mullenaux
PS Instructional Aide
(928) 348-7240
Lynette Mulleneaux
Software Specialist
(928) 348-7209
Kylee Nagy
5th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Kylee Nagy
Lindsey Nelson
1st Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Lindsey Nelson
Phil Oliver
MS Math Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Email Phil Oliver
Janice Orr
Special Programs Assistant
(928) 348-7418
Email Janice Orr
Faye Ortiz
Cafeteria Manager
(928) 348-7217
Email Faye Ortiz
Matt Packard
Transportation
(928) 348-7200
Stella Palmer
1st Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Stella Palmer
Aubrey Pena
HS Principal's Secretary
(928) 348-7272
Email Aubrey Pena
Kathy M. Petersen
3rd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Kathy Petersen
Matthew D Petersen
Superintendent
(928) 348-7201
Email Matthew Petersen
Melissa Price
PS Resource Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Melissa Price
Jessica Pruszynski
HS English Teacher - Sophomore
(928) 348-7270
Email Jessica Pruszynski
Maile Pulsipher
Inclusion Aide
(928) 348-7200
Juline Ray
Transportation/Dispatcher
(928) 348-7279
Email Juline Ray
Kimberly Rhodes
HS Counselor Secretary
(928) 348-7270
Email Kimberly Rhodes
Duane Richins
Hardware Technician II
(928) 348-7200
Cindy Rickert
MS Science Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Email Cindy Rickert
Hailey Rios
Hardware Specialist
(928) 348-7200
Shawna Rios
School Nurse
(928) 348-7258
Email Shawna Rios
Kayla Roderick
1st Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Kayla Roderick
Beque Romero
3rd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Beque Romero
Jeremy Romero
Maintenance
(928) 347-7200
Vanessa Rubalcava
1st Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Vanessa Rubalcava
Callie Ruiz
HS English Teacher - Juniors
(928) 348-7270
Email Callie Ruiz
Saddie Russell
HS Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Email Saddie Russell
Tina Russell
HS Bookstore Manager
(928) 348-7270
Email Tina Russell
Kathy Scoggin
2nd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Kathy Scoggin
Brandi Sherman
6th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Brandi Sherman
Hal Skinner
6th Grade Teacher - Social Studies
(928) 348-7250
Email Hal Skinner
Margarita Skinner
ES Aide
(928) 348-7250
Chris Slaton
Maintenance/Groundskeeper
(928) 348-7200
Teleysha Hunt Smith
MS Choral Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Teleysha Smith
Charlene Stacy
2nd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Charlene Stacy
Brailey Stahl
PS Inclusion Aide
(928) 348-7240
Tye Stewart
MS Principal
(928) 348-7261
Email Tye Stewart
Jamie E Stone
Kindergarten Teacher
(928) 347-7240
Email Jamie Stone
Maria Suarez Kempton
ES Inclusion Aide
(988) 348-7250
Vinette Summers
PS Inclusion Aide
(928) 348-7240
Sundee Swyers
PS Office Aide
(928) 348-7240
Email Sundee Swyers
Melinda Terry
HS Math Teacher
(928) 348-7270
Email Melinda Terry
Evvie M Turley
THS Attendance Clerk/Athletic Department Secretary
(928) 348-7272
Email Evvie Turley
Katie Udall
3rd Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Katie Udall
Stephanie Unger
Guidance Counselor
(928) 348-7200
Email Stephanie Unger
Ruth Vining
Kindergarten Teacher
(928) 348-7240
Email Ruth Vining
Amy West
Director of Network Systems
(928) 348-7207
Email Amy West
Shiloh Wheeler
Counselor
(928) 348-7275
Email Shiloh Wheeler
Cyndle Whitmer
MS Inclusion Aide
(928) 348-7260
Lisa Whitmer
PS Title I
(928) 348-7240
Email Lisa Whitmer
Missy Windsor
TMS Librarian
(928) 348-7436
Email Missy Windsor
Becky Woodside
MS Special Education Teacher
(928) 348-7260
Email Becky Woodside
Lee Woodward
HS English Teacher - Senior
(928) 348-7270
Email Lee Woodward
Nikki Yochum
4th Grade Teacher
(928) 348-7250
Email Nikki Yochum
Copyright © 2024 Thatcher School District